OmniTrader Professional Forum OmniTrader Professional Forum
forums calendars search
today this week
 
register logon control panel Forum Rules
You are currently browsing as a guest.
You should logon to access more features
A Self-Moderated Community - ALL MEMBERS, PLEASE READ!
Vote for Members who contribute the most to your trading, and help us moderate content within the Forums.


  Current location        Thread information  
OmniTrader Professional Forum
OmniTrader Pro General Discussion
Dynamic Scans
Last Activity 12/9/2018 7:38 PM
1 replies, 347 viewings

Jump to page : 1
Now viewing page 1 [25 messages per page]
 
back reply
Printer friendly version

^ Top
Duxx

Elite
50010010010025
Posts: 825

Joined: 2/18/2009

User Profile
 
Subject : Dynamic Scans
Posted : 12/2/2017 8:18 AM
Post #29712

Hi, trying for the first time to use dynamic scan.

Check Options and is enabled

But in the to do list - is grayed out and cannot click to run a dynamic scan

How can I start using dynamic scans?

Thanks
^ Top
Barry Cohen

Icon
1000500100100100100
Posts: 1916

Joined: 1/1/1900

User Profile
 
Subject : RE: Dynamic Scans
Posted : 12/4/2017 9:43 AM
Post #29720 - In reply to #29712

Click Help -> OmniTrader Help, then open Focus List -> Dynamic Scan Lists. There should be enough there to get you started.
Jump to page : 1
Now viewing page 1 [25 messages per page]
back reply

Legend    Action      Notification  
Administrator
Forum Moderator
Registered User
Unregistered User
E-Mail this thread to a friend
Toggle e-mail notification


Nirvana Systems
For any problems or issues please contact our Webmaster at webmaster@nirvsys.com.